Some Recent Work at Ballymoney Print

Privacy Statement

COPYRIGHT ©2013-2019. All rights reserved.

 The material displayed on this website ("Site") is protected by copyright and/or database right throughout the world.

 You may read, print and download the material for private use.

 You may not, however, commercialise the material or otherwise copy it without our permission.

 USE OF THIS SITE

 The material displayed on this Site is intended to be informative but is not intended for your individual requirements.

 We use reasonable care in compiling and presenting the information found on the Site and you acknowledge that you browse the Site at your own risk. You should seek further guidance before relying upon it.

 We make no representation or warranty whatsoever regarding the completeness, accuracy, currency, adequacy, suitability or fitness for purpose of the material on the Site. We exclude to the fullest extent permitted by law all liability, warranties and conditions or terms implied by statute or common law in relation to the Site and its contents.

 Whilst we take all reasonable endeavours to ensure the Site is virus free, we make no warranty that the contents of the Site or any website accessible via the Site are free from infection by viruses or anything else that has contaminating or destructive properties and shall have no liability in respect thereof.

 The information included in the Site is subject to change without notice. We reserve the right to shut down the Site without notice and without liability.

 The Site was created for use by residents of United Kingdom. We make no claims that the Site may be lawfully viewed or downloaded outside of United Kingdom. Access to the Site may not be legal by certain persons in certain countries. If you access the Site from outside United Kingdom, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with the laws of your country.

 These terms are governed by and will be interpreted in accordance with Northern Ireland law. Any claims or disputes (of whatever nature and not limited to contractual issues) shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Northern Ireland Courts.


 PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to respecting your privacy and we recognise your need to know that your personal data is being lawfully processed and held in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We provide you with the information set out in this Privacy Policy so that if you share your personal data with us you are aware of what we do with it.

DATA COLLECTION

We will only collect information from you to provide you with the best possible service. We collect information from you that includes:-

your name; email address; company name, address and telephone; any other information provided by you detailing how we can help you further.

This information is collected from the on-line form which you complete and submit to us. [Payments]

In the interests of continually improving our services to you we may contact you from time to time to inform you of new products, offers and services which are relevant to you. We do this by direct marketing communications which are delivered through telemarketing, emailing, and direct mail. We are committed to giving you the choice of whether or not your information can be used for such direct marketing purposes. If you do not wish to be contacted by us please send an email subject title ‘unsubscribe’ and we will remove you from our list. If you wish to opt back in at any time you can do this by sending us an email.

In addition to direct marketing, from time to time we conduct research in which case, anonymous or aggregated data may be used or disclosed for research/statistical purposes.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your express consent.

If we intend to transfer your personal data outside the EEA (European Economic Area) we will always obtain your consent first.

THIRD PARTY USE OF DATA

We will not sell your personal data to others. Although, with your consent, we may share your information with third parties.

ACCURACY

We strive to keep your personal data up to date and accurate. We will amend or delete inaccurate date as soon as reasonable practical after a request from you to do so.

TRACKING

We do not use cookies for collecting user information from this web site.

CHANGES

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted here.

 

To get in touch

If you prefer to talk, call us on:

028 2766 9944

Drop us a line:

Ballymoney Print
11 Thorndale Terrace
Garryduff Road
BALLYMONEY
County Antrim
BT53 7AZ

If you need to email us, give us a quick call and we'll provide you with our email.